Privacy Policy

tde (“We”) respects your privacy and we are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.

This website is operated by TDE Group GmbH and whose registered address is Parkstrasse 25, 8700, Leoben, Austria (“Company”) are committed to protecting and preserving the privacy of our visitors when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us.

This policy sets out how we process any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us through our website. We confirm that we will keep your information secure and that we will comply fully with all applicable with the strictest of privacy laws – like GDPR, HIPAA, CCPA and PECR protection legislation and regulations.

Information we may collect from you

We may collect, store, and use the following kinds of personal information about individuals who visit and use our website.

Information you supply to us.
You may supply us with information about you by filling in forms on our website. This includes information you provide when you submit a contact form or job application. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number.

Cookies and Other Technologies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and allows us to improve our site.
Our website uses Matomo, a web analytics open-source software. Matomo uses cookies which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how you use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address anonymized prior to its storage) will be stored on the server of the service provider in Austria. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

With regard to each of your visits to our website, we may automatically collect information including the following:



How we may use the information we collect

Information you supply to us.
We will use this information:


Information we automatically collect about you.
We will use this information:

This information is collected anonymously and is not linked to information that identifies you as an individual. We use Matomo Analytics to track this information. Find out how Matomo uses your data at https://matomo.org/privacy/

Third party links

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the third-party websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Your rights – access to your personal data

You have the right to ensure that your personal data is being processed lawfully (“Subject Access Right”). Your subject access right can be exercised in accordance with data protection laws and regulations.
Any subject access request must be made in writing to:
We will provide your personal data to you within the statutory time frames. To enable us to trace any of your personal data that we may be holding, we may need to request further information from you.

Changes to our privacy policy
Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Contact

Questions, comments, and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcome, contact us.
TDE Group GmbH
Parkstrasse 25
8700 - Leoben
Austria